Saturday, August 2, 2008

I dun feel soo good......

Hurm.. Weeee!! Thank God the internet line are back.. i mean, its ben goin haywire these days, and its sooooooo DAMN hard to just browse any sites... =( and worst thing is, i don have anybody to blame but the stupid wires and the connection, and the clouds... =)

I mean, hey, the clouds blocked the internet connection from the Satellite to Earth, and dats why the connection lambat ma... Hahhaha.. Well, a least, dats wat i think.. heheheh~ T.T

anyway, im bac from work.. and way hell.. Theres lot of drama happened today.. Hehehhe~~ and some few thngs dat made me.. rather sad and down... Owwww.. Yea yea yea.. i know i know... I get sad and down easily... =( Thats sooo inconvenient... hurm... Hurm... Go figures...

Oh, somethng terrible happened at work today.. Like theres this regular customers, their orders are ALWAYS late, for a reason i have no idea on.. =( I mean, they looked sooo pissed.. They even talked rudely to me, ( i mean, i was the cashier on duty so they actually COMPLAINED to me~ ) Wowwww.. Now tat i know tat being a cashier is not exactly too easy.. =( Its soooooo stressful, alarming, scary.. Wuuwuwuwuwuwu~~

And anyway, when they were leaving, the guy stormed back to the restaurant and claimed tat he left his phone on the table, but it was nowhere to be seen as the table has already been cleared.. And there i was, "Oh my God... this isnt happening." i mean, if u even looked at their faces, GOSH.... They looked.. murderous.. =) So i did the frst thing tat crossed my mind, to ransacked back the garbage bin and the utility bin tat we used to clear any tables... ( Do note tat Kak Ina the manager was also wif me.. ) To our dismay, the handphone were no where to be found.. So Kak Ina instructed me to collect everyone's phone on a tray to show the "lost" customers as proof.. In this point, i was sooooo deeply embarrassed and hurt.. Who is dat fcuking fiend dirty little handphone grubbing of a bitch???????? This is sooooo.. Arrrrrrrr!!!

0 Mini Croaks:

Blog Template by : Header Image by Roctopus