Friday, October 24, 2008

A Good Cry~

"I haven't had a good cry for such a long time already..."



I cried this morning while watching a Japanese movie...
It has been a while since i cried while watching something...
And mind you,
that always happened while i'm watching sad movies...
The movie was soo beautiful,
it made me cry a bucketful...
* lots and lots of laughing *
* p/s : and needless to say, crying feels good *
Haha...
Love is such a wonderful thing,
But reality tends to steal everything from you!!!
Sad isn't it?
I guess that's why they say,
reality bites...


Author's note :

Okay i am not trying to act like a drama queen,
but i was always the boy that never have been afraid to show my emotions..
Hahaha~
Weird, ain't it?
I would always think soo much and reminisce about everything~
And without fail,
still be sad and happy about it...
The things that happened in the past,
Would be brought back to live,
To be remembered,
Liven,
Like it happened just the day before...



I watched Koizora; Love in the Sky...
While watching it,
I was deeply touched,
inside and out...
Somehow,
i wondered,
Does love like that exist somewhere in this world?
Can we lead a beautiful love life like that?
As innocent as theirs?
I sincerely hope soo.. :3


Okay,
off with the touchy-touchy feelings!
While i was watching the movie,
and wiping my big fat tears off my cheek,
Daniel didn't even talked to me,
even though he saw me getting all emo and stuff..
Yikes, i feel so pathetic then..
Hahaha~
Thanks, i guess...
For the respect of me own privacy...

Hurm...
Now back to reality,
More important things to awaits,
I am done for today...
So damn sleepy...
Need to zzzz~
Dream about something scary...
Well,
i guess this is it..
Tch...
Good night!!

Luv,
Roz...

2 Mini Croaks:

Daniel^_^Chin said...

Sorry but I didn't realise you cried...I just saw that weird white-haired guy...

It's My Life~ [ UncensU'red Version!] said...

lol.. lucky me, i guess.. hahah~ i was like, pulling tissues and sobs n sniffs n stuff.. haha~ it was a very sad story.. =) but i like it~

 
Blog Template by suckmylolly.com : Header Image by Roctopus